Faculty and Staff

Manager : Shri C. Prakashkumar

Academic Director : Prof. C. P. Jaisankar

FACULTY

Principal : Mrs. Sheela Varghese

Vice Principal Acad. : Mrs. Uma P. Menon

Vice Principal Admin. : Mrs. Mini K.G.


English Department

1. Ms. Ajithadevi P N

2. Ms. Indu A Nair

3. Ms. Rathy Ramachandran

4. Ms. Leena Sankardas

5. Ms. Menon Veena Aravind

6. Ms. Celia Davis

7. Ms. Sushama Sivaraman

8. Ms. Sarika R.

9. Ms. Sumi P. Raju

Malayalam Department

1. Ms. Sumitha K S

2. Ms. Elizabeth Mathew

3. Ms. Sreedevi T R

4. Ms. Ambily Sasikumar

5. Ms. Riya V J

Hindi Department

1. Ms. Sreeja K

2. Ms. Valsala N A

3. Ms. Subharni T R

4. Ms. Lini George

5. Ms. Sindhu Vijayan

Sanskrit Department

1. Mr. Sreekanth V U

2. Ms. Rashmi Sreehari

Maths Department

1. Ms. Mini K G

2. Ms. Anitha Gopal

3. Ms. Sudha C G

4. Ms. Reena Thomas

5. Ms. Lalitha S

6. Ms. Mayadevi K M

7. Ms. Smitha N Nair

8. Ms. Devika P.G.

9. Ms. Sreelekha Varma

Science Department

1. Ms. Uma P. Menon

2. Ms. Sujatha M R

3. Ms. Franceena Antony

4. Ms. Smitha B

5. Ms. Deepakrishna

Unnikrishnan

6. Ms. Reny Rajan

7. Ms. Mayadevi T.

8. Ms. Uthara K.U.

9. Ms. Beena Jestine

10. Ms. Thulasi V.J.

11. Ms. Sruthy

Social Science Department

1. Ms. Mary N O

2. Ms. Ajitha A

3. Ms. Mercy Davis

4. Ms. Usha P K

5. Ms. Seema B

6. Ms. Bindu T U

7. Ms. Manisha.

Computer Science Department

1. Ms. Santhi P M

2. Ms. Sunitha A S

3. Ms. Mini P A

4. Ms. Viji Ajay

5. Ms. Mini Joseph

Commerce Department

1. Ms. Nair Manisha Govindan

2. Ms. Latha Mukundan

3. Ms. Deeba Balakrishnan

(Fashion Studies )

4. Ms. Hrudhya P. (Psychology )

K G Section

1. Ms. Mayadevi T

2. Ms. Reshmi P

3. Ms. Siby Anoop

4. Ms. Desty Sabu

5. Ms. Preethi K.

6. Ms. Nisha Raman

7. Ms. Jomol Joy

8. Ms. Sreeja M Sudhan

9. Ms. S Shanthi

Librarian

Ms. Vidhuna Sasi

Asst. Librarian

Ms. Sija M.K.

Physical Education Department


1. Mr. Davis John

2. Ms. Praseeda K B

3. Mr. Radhakrishnan A V

4. Ms. Jesly M Antony (Staff Nurse)

Arts Department

Music : Ms. Subhakala S

Dance : Mr. Ranjith M R

Drawing : Mr. Gibu P B

Craft : Ms. Sudha G Menon

Temple of Arts

Dr. P N Prabhavathy

Part time Staff

Roller Skating : Mr. Roy M V

Karate : Ms. Anu Joy

Basketball : Mr. Saiju N T

Shuttle Badminton : Mr. Kabeer

Chess : Mr. Raghuraj

Band Master : Mr. V K Venugopal

Yoga : Ms.Dhanya

Athletic : Mr. Sunny John

Handwriting : Mr. Vijayan